Saturday, April 28, 2012

All orders up to the 20th are shipped.

After two years I finally got myself a phone..

Monday, April 23, 2012

Yeah so thanks guys... my girlfriend has been nagging me for the last two years for not having a phone.. I just didn't wanna submit to the man like that!

I'd love if you folks gave me a ring sometime. After all it's your money paying my bill :)

My number is area code four oh eight, 829, eight oh 44. TAKE THAT SPAMBOTS. NOBODY GETTIN MAH NUMBER.

Oh and please, no yelling at me because your cables are two weeks overdue or possibly even a month, I'm trying my best and I'm sensitive =(

Well not really, but yeah I'll take those calls too!


It's an iPhone 4S. Thats like DOUBLY submitting to the man.

Been busy :)

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

You'll see in the picture exactly why, somebody bought TEN cables from me, basically stalling me for about a week! Oh well, first come first serve, I had to issue somebody a refund too which kinda hurt but life goes on.

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Ah shit so heres whats up with the delays..

Monday, April 2, 2012

I know a few of you have been pretty unhappy with me since there have been a few delays, we switched wire vendors, he stiffed us by shipping late since he orders in batches (failed to mention that to me), then when he shipped he used the slow option, anyway some of you poor folks have had to wait a month for cables, we received the wire today, I get a couple angry e-mails and honestly I'm not sure how to deal sometimes since I am relatively young to business. I can only get by with being courteous and honest at all times. I think honesty and integrity should show something, but I'm terribly sorry for the delays guys.